Art Moderne et Contemporain Evening Auction
Dubuffet: Important Works From The Mary and George Bloch Collection | Dubuffet: Œuvres Importantes de la Collection Mary et George Bloch
Le cours promenade
Auction Closed
April 23, 05:29 PM GMT
300,000 - 500,000 EUR
Dubuffet: Important Works From The Mary and George Bloch Collection
Jean Dubuffet
1901 - 1985
Le cours promenade
signed with the initials and dated 80 (towards lower right)
acrylic on paper laid down on canvas
102 x 70 cm; 40 ⅛ x 27 ½ in.
Executed on November 12th, 1980.
__________________________________________________
Dubuffet: Œuvres Importantes de la Collection Mary et George Bloch
Jean Dubuffet
1901 - 1985
Le cours promenade
signé des initiales et daté 80 (vers le bas à droite)
acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile
102 x 70 cm; 40 ⅛ x 27 ½ in.
Exécuté le 12 novembre 1980.
Waddington Galleries, London
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Waddington Galleries, Londres
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel
Max Loreau, Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet, fasc. XXXIII: Sites aux figurines Partitions, Paris, 1982, p. 85, no. 215, illustrated
Max Loreau, Catalogue des Travaux de Jean Dubuffet, fasc. XXXIII: Sites aux figurines Partitions, Paris, 1982, p. 85, no. 215, illustré
London, Waddington Galleries, Jean Dubuffet, 9 September - 3 October, 1981; catalogue, n.p., illustrated
Londres, Waddington Galleries, Jean Dubuffet, 9 septembre - 3 octobre, 1981; catalogue, n.p., illustré
You May Also Like